top of page

Board of Directors

 

President: Lance Wagner, City of Gallatin, Middle Region
Vice President: Aaron Rogge, CDM Smith, Private Member
Treasurer: Tom Lawrence, Thomas Lawrence Engineering PLLC, Private Member
Secretary: Jennifer Stone, Thompson Engineering, Private Member
Ad-Hoc Secretary: John Chlarson, UT MTAS
Kevin Blackburn, City of Fairview, Associate Member

Ethan Skaggs, City of Germantown, West Region
Mike Brundige, City of Martin, North West Region
Alys Dobbins, City of Kingsport, North East Region

Garrett Ferry, UT Knoxville, East Region
Barrett Fisher, Hamilton County, South East Region
Tim Gangaware, UT WRRC, Associate Member
Kaitlyn Klema, Knox County, East Region
Jason Mann, GEO Services, Private Member
Chris Masin, Shelby County, West Region
Joe Phillips, Sumner County, Middle Region
Josh Rogers, City of Chattanooga, South East Region
Will Stallard, City of Kingsport, North East Region

Tim Ware, City of Dyersburg, North West Region

SPEAKERS

Regional Chairs

TNSA is comprised of 6 regional chapters coordinated by local chairpersons.
West:  Chris Masin
Northwest:  Thomas Lawrence
Middle: Don Green
East: Maddy Johnson
Southeast: Josh Rogers
Northeast: Amanda McMullen

 

Committees

All committee participants must be members of TNSA

Conference Committee
Coordinates speakers and activities for the annual conference
Chair: Tom Lawrence
 
Education Committee
Manages and creates educational and association training and resource
Chair:  Tim Gangaware
 
Communication Committee
Goal is to work on communication within and outside of the organization
Chair: Aaron Rogge
 
Policy Committee
Works with TDEC to share and update members on state and EPA regulations and policies
Chair:  David Mason
 
Stormwater Control Measures (SCM) Evaluation Committee
Mission is to provide standardized SCM guidance to TNSA members.
Chair:  Jacob Dorman
Public Outreach Committee Chairs
Working to create education resources for MS4's
Chair:  Tom Lawrence
 
 
bottom of page